1. Welcome to the All Things Male Forum. Please sign up and join the conversation. It's free!

Question I am unable to understand my disease.

Discussion in 'Off Topic Discussion' started by Ahsan, Feb 23, 2015.

  1. Ahsan

    Ahsan New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi guys.
    I am 33 male married. I have one son. Weight 73 kg height 5'8. My problem is I am getting weak day by day and doctors are unable to find my problems. I get tired easily,while walking. I feel muscle pain every muscle i use.like I feel pain while climbing stairs. I am also facing impotency and no sexual desire. I sleep 9 to 10 hours daily. My stomach remain disturb. My testosterone level is 343(249-836) My lymphocytes is below the range 18 (20-45) and ESR is little high 17.(1-10).
     
    Last edited: Feb 24, 2015
  2. JanSz

    JanSz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    22,134
    Likes Received:
    71
    Have you been hit in the head?
    Do you know what Circadian Rhythm is and do you follow it?
    If I post list of blood tests will you be able to make your doctor write a script for all that (long) list?
    Can you get a blood test that does not require script but cost $390
    Are you exposed to large amounts of nnEMF, at home an/or at work?
    nnEMF non-native Electro Magnetic Frequencies
    ////
     
    Last edited: Feb 23, 2015
  3. davidrn

    davidrn Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2012
    Messages:
    214
    Likes Received:
    6
    Just like every medical specialist sees a diagnosis in his own specialty, I am going to do the same. Your fatigue, pain and high sed rate all sound like the same symptoms I had when I was diagnosed with Rheumatoid Arthritis. Any joint pains? Are they equal bilaterally? The low T level and hypothyroidism are both Auto Immune issues I had start up at the same time as my increasing pains.
    A good PCP should be able to figure out which direction to go from a good medical history and a thorough physical exam. If your's can't send you to the correct specialist, find another MD.
    I have questioned more than a few patients with chronic illnesses over 4 decades, and understand one fact, everyone is different, and most diseases don't present in identical ways.
    Good Luck in your search for answers and personal education on your own health issues.
     
  4. Ahsan

    Ahsan New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for the reply. I have justchecked about circadian rhythm. plz tell me about it why it is important to me. Well I always sleep late and wakeup late. Plz tell me more blood test I can make it write with doctor.
     
  5. JanSz

    JanSz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    22,134
    Likes Received:
    71
    Circadian Rhythm is mostly about light/dark, day/night.
    Two hormones.
    Day hormone - Cortisol
    Night hormone - melatonin

    Human animal evolved over millions years.
    Human invented electricity within last hundred years.
    Electricity changed night to day, very bad
    Electricity produces EMF, electro-magnetic frequencies, even worst.
    We evolved in cold, now have AC, fur coats, cold is good for health.
    We produce synthetic foods, chemically altered, genetically modified,
    We eat that food in different time zones than the food was produced.


    Humans invented agriculture 10-15000 years ago.
    Instead of eating sea creatures or animals we now eat grass.
    Within last 15000 years humans lost 300grams of brain, cannot be good.
    --------------------------

    Do not eat wheat.
    Do not eat altered fats (like margarine), most of vegetable oils.
    Eat lots of good fats.
    For proteins eat half of seafood the other half animals

    Sleep in very dark cold room.
    Get up before sunrise, then look at the sun for couple minutes (closed eyes no glasses).
    Cold shower, walk barefoot over ground
    Eat 50% of your food within 30-60min of the bed.
    lunch may be
    After sundown use amber or red lights (candles, fire),
    flux.com program on computer, set it to 1900k
    Finish dinner 3-4hrs before going to bed.
    No exercises when tired.
    Think again about exercising after cortisol level and timing are at acceptable levels.

    =========================================================================================

    buy directly------->>>
    http://spectracell.mybigcommerce.com/
    Micronutrient Test
    $390.00


    post results on this board, make make list of supplements based on above tests.

    repeat above test every 6 months (2x/year) until results are indicating that
    you do not need to make changes to supplement lists, then test 1/year


    ----------------

    Iodine/iodide is not included in that test.
    Most everybody eat bread and brush teeth ---->contaminated with bromide & fluoride
    Most everybody have little sun exposure
    You may start this part before any testing:

    1/day-->Super Selenium Complex, 200 mcg 100 capsules (lef.org)
    4/day CarlsonVitamin K2 Menatetrenone 5 mg
    4/day Biotic Research Bio-D-Mulsion Forte, 1drop=2000iu Vit D

    after 2-4 weeks of selenium start on lugols,
    at first use single drops to see how you will react,
    within 2-4 week you should be able to go with full recommended dose
    after 3-5 years on that dose may eventually lower it or keep going

    1 dropperfull/day=48mg/day
    Lugol's Iodine Family Pack -- 6 (2 fl. oz.) bottles
    http://www.amazon.com/Lugols-Iodine-Family-Pack-bottles/dp/B001RRP3FW


    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Easy with suntan until you have been taking vit D and K2 for 2-4 months and have good blood levels when tested.
    No suntans.
    Whole body exposure to sun as much as possible.
    Make sure to take vit daily, that is do not combine weekly dose and eat it at once.
    But it is ok to split daily dose and take it 2-3x/day
    Aim for max vit D on blood test (100).

    If you skin burns easily, consider MT-II injections.
    /////////////////////
     
    Last edited: Feb 24, 2015
  6. JanSz

    JanSz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    22,134
    Likes Received:
    71
    1 ------- Pregnenolone, Mass Spectrometry--Test Number: 140707 CPT Code: 84140
    2 ------- Progesterone--Test Number: 004317 CPT Code: 84144


    3 ------- Cortisol, Free, Serum, With CBG (Endocrine Sciences) Test Number: 500440 CPT Code: 82533; 84449
    4 ------- Cortisol, AM & PM Test Number: 104000 CPT Code: 82533(x2) (7:30AM, 12PM)
    5 ------- Dehydroepiandrosterone (DHEA) Sulfate--Test Number: 004020 CPT Code: 82627
    6 ------- Testosterone, Total, Serum Test Number: 004226 CPT Code: 84403

    7 ------- Testosterone, Free and Weakly Bound--Test Number: 143255 CPT Code: 84402; 84403
    8 ------- SHBG






    9 ------- Dihydrotestosterone (DHT)--Test Number: 500142 CPT Code: 82651

    10 ------- Estrogens, Total; Test Number: 004549 CPT Code: 82672

    11 ------- Estradiol, Sensitive Test Number: 140244 CPT Code: 82670

    12 ------- Estradiol Free, Equilibrium Dialysis, With Total Estradiol, HPLC/MS-MS (Endocrine Sciences) Test Number: 500649 CPT Code: 82670; 84999
    13 ------- Estrone, Serum Test Number: 004564 CPT Code: 82679


    14 ------- Metabolic Panel (14), Comprehensive Test Number: 322000 CPT Code: 80053
    15 ------- Complete Blood Count (CBC) With Differential Test Number: 005009 CPT Code: 85025
    16 ------- Thyroid-stimulating Hormone (TSH)- Test Number: 004259 CPT Code: 84443
    17 ------- Thyroxine (T4)- Test Number: 001149 CPT Code: 84436


    18 ------- Thyroxine (T4), Free, Direct, Serum-Test Number: 001974 CPT Code: 84439
    19 ------- Triiodothyronine (T3)- Test Number: 002188 CPT Code: 84480

    20 ------- Triiodothyronine (T3), Free, Serum- Test Number: 010389 CPT Code: 84481
    21 ------- Reverse T3-Test Number: 070104 CPT Code: 84482


    22 ------- Prolactin Test Number: 004465 CPT Code: 84146


    23 ------- Fatty Acid Profile, Comprehensive (C8-C26), Serum


    24 ------- Insulin-like Growth Factor 1 (IGF-1)Test Number: 010363 CPT Code: 84305
    25 ------- Insulin-like Growth Factor-binding Protein 3 (IGFBP-3) Test Number: 140152 CPT Code: 83520
    26 ------- Insulin, Free and Total, Serum Test Number: 140350 CPT Code: 83525; 83527
    27 ------- Hemoglobin (Hb) A1c With GlycoMark® Reflex Test Number: 503205 CPT Code: 83036; 84378
    28 ------- PSA






    29 ------- C-Reactive Protein (CRP), High Sensitivity (Cardiac Risk Assessment) Test Number: 120766 CPT Code: 86141
    ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- ------- -------


    244.90 /// 255.80 /// 783.90 /// 242.90


    250.00 /// 272.40 /// 788.41 /// 268.9


    250.01 /// 759.89 ///
    /// 272.0


    253.30 /// 780.40 /// 257.20 /// 780.71


    255.40 /// 780.79 /// 601.90 ///
     
  7. JanSz

    JanSz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    22,134
    Likes Received:
    71
    My stomach remain disturb.
    My testosterone level is 343(249-836)
    My lymphocytes is below the range 18 (20-45) and ESR is little high 17.(1-10).
    ==============================================================================


    Many disorders can decrease the number of lymphocytes in the blood,
    but AIDS and under-nutrition are the most common.

    Assuming no AIDS, statistically under-nutrition would be first thing to look for.

    Autoimmune disorders such as systemic lupus erythematosus (lupus), rheumatoid arthritis,
    and myasthenia gravis may decrease the number of lymphocytes.
    Also, the number of lymphocytes can decrease briefly during starvation,
    times of severe stress, and during use of corticosteroids (such as prednisone),
    chemotherapy for cancer, and radiation therapy.
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    My stomach remain disturb.
    ------
    good reason for malnutrition.

    You may be eating good food but not assimilating nutrients.

    Think of
    H-Pylori
    low gastric acid
    low bile acids
    low pancreatic enzymes

    low gut flora

    Best would be to get advice from gastroenterologist
    also to get gastroscopy and colonoscopy.
    He would also check for H-Pylori. (If you have it and wet kiss your wife she will get it).

    You can also check easily for low acid by taking Betaine HCL with pepsin.
    This is very simple and easily DIY.
    Many people have low gastric acids.

    I use this:
    Country Life Betaine Hydrochloride with Pepsin -- 600 mg - 250 Tablets
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    My testosterone level is 343(249-836)
    ---------

    This is low testosterone level.

    Good question why it is that way.
    You may have it because of:
    heavy exercising
    plus all other problems that you are complaining about
    excessive number of orgasms may result in raising prolactin

    But you may also have to live with the fact that at this time you have
    low testosterone naturally and the only question is how to get it up to better level.
    Testosterone (and some estradiol) is made in testicles.
    Pituitary hormone LH raises when testosterone level is falling.
    Testicles make also sperm. Pituitary hormone FSH regulates that part.
    Pituitary hormone prolactin also have input in above process.

    As you see, good blood test can give more information,
    that would allow for further questions or diagnosis.
    Just knowing that you have low testosterone only raises questions.
    ------
    One thing to be aware of,
    you do not want to have testosterone injection of some gel applied as first try.
    That can eliminate other possibly better options.
    Adding testosterone to the system shuts down pituitary, production of LH and FSH will stop.


    Consider using advice of good doctor, read my posts above, read posts of others,
    do your due diligence before starting on Testosterone supplementation.

    Our doctor John Crisler have variety of consultations available, see link.

    http://www.allthingsmale.com/consultations.html




    ..
     
  8. JanSz

    JanSz Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2007
    Messages:
    22,134
    Likes Received:
    71

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.